Our Menu
Pit-smoked barbecue, country dinners, and pies made fresh every morning.
Order OnlineSam's All You Can Eat Buffet
An assortment of salads, vegetables, meats, and desserts.
19.99
The buffet is priced per person. No sharing or to-go cartons. Anything ordered from the menu aside from the All You Can Eat Buffet and Salad Bar will be served to you by your server.
Senior Discount
Guests 60 and older get $1.00 off all Country, B.B.Q., and Buffet dinners.
Shareables
-
Fried Green Tomatoes6.99
Battered, deep fried green tomatoes served with ranch dressing.
-
Onion Rings6.49
Hand cut, battered sweet yellow onions fried till golden brown and served with ranch dressing.
-
Fried Pickles6.99
Hand battered and deep fried dill pickle slices served with ranch dressing.
-
Texas Twinkies12.99
Jalapeños stuffed with two kinds of cheese and chopped brisket, wrapped in bacon and cooked till crispy. Served with ranch dressing.
-
Buffalo Chicken Bites9.99
Beer battered white meat chicken fried then tossed in our buffalo wing sauce. Served with your choice of ranch or bleu cheese dressing, carrots, and celery.
-
Brisket Fries11.99
French fries topped with cheddar cheese sauce, chopped B.B.Q. glazed brisket, and drizzled with ranch dressing.
Pit Smoked Barbecue Dinners
Served with pickles, onions, and your choice of two sides.
-
Beef Brisket16.99
-
Pork Spare Ribs17.99
-
Ham16.99
-
Polish Sausage16.99
-
Smoked Turkey16.99
-
Combination19.99
Choice of 3 meats.
Country Dinners
Served with your choice of two sides.
-
Choice Rib Eye Steak* (10 oz.)25.99
-
Chicken Fried Steak17.99
Hand cut, breaded, and served on cream gravy.
-
Hamburger Steak16.99
Cooked well done with grilled onions and smothered with brown gravy.
-
Pork Chops18.99
Two charbroiled boneless chops.
-
Chicken Fried Chicken Breast16.99
A boneless chicken breast battered and fried to a golden brown.
-
Fried Shrimp16.99
Served with hushpuppies.
-
Fried Fish16.99
Served with hushpuppies.
-
Fried Fish and Shrimp18.99
Served with hushpuppies.
-
Chicken Livers14.99
Battered and fried to a golden brown.
-
Chicken Strips16.99
Boneless chicken strips battered and fried to a golden brown.
-
Hawaiian Chicken16.99
A charbroiled boneless chicken breast marinated in teriyaki sauce and topped with sliced pineapple.
Country Dinner / B.B.Q. Sides
- Pinto Beans
- Cole Slaw
- Green Beans
- Mashed Potatoes
- Potato Salad
- Fried Okra
- Corn
- Blackeyed Peas
- Peach Cobbler
- French Fries
- Sm. Onion Ring
- Soup & Salad Bar ($2.00)
- Baked Potato ($2.00)
Soup & Salad Bar may not be a side choice if sharing a Country or Barbecue Dinner.
Sam Burgers & Samwiches
Served with your choice of one side.
-
Hamburger*12.99
A ground chuck patty cooked medium-well on a toasted bun with mayo or mustard, lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onions. Add cheese $0.80, add bacon $2.00, double meat $5.00.
-
Barnyard Burger*14.99
A ground chuck patty cooked medium-well on a toasted bun with mayo, bread & butter pickles, cheddar cheese, bacon, and a fried egg.
-
Patty Melt*13.99
-
BBQ Sandwich13.99
Your choice of beef, sausage, ham, or turkey served on a toasted bun with pickles and bbq sauce.
-
Jen’s Grilled Chicken Sandwich12.99
Grilled chicken breast on a bun with bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, and honey mustard.
-
Chicken Salad Sandwich12.99
Served on toast with lettuce, tomato, mayo, and a kosher dill spear.
-
Grilled Caesar Wrap11.99 / 13.99
Grilled chicken $11.99 or shrimp $13.99. Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing rolled in a large tortilla and grilled.
-
Fried Chicken Wrap12.99
Fried chicken strips, lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese, and ranch dressing in a large tortilla.
-
Turkey Club Wrap11.99
-
B.L.T. Sandwich10.99
-
Club Sandwich13.99
Served on three pieces of toast with lettuce, tomato, mayo, and a kosher dill spear.
Sandwich Sides
- Potato Chips
- Cole Slaw
- Potato Salad
- Pinto Beans
- Black-eyed Peas
- Corn
- Cup of Soup
- French Fries
- Onion Rings
- Soup & Salad Bar ($4.00)
Soup & Salad Bar may not be a side choice if sharing a meal.
Loaded Potatoes
All loaded baked potatoes are served with butter, sour cream, and green onions.
-
Original7.99
Bacon and cheese.
-
Barbecue12.99
Chopped beef, b.b.q. sauce, cheddar cheese sauce, and a sausage piece.
-
Chicken Fried Steak12.99
Chopped chicken fried steak and white gravy.
-
Fried Chicken12.49
Diced chicken strips, cheddar cheese sauce, and drizzled with hot honey.
-
Grilled Buffalo Chicken12.49
Chopped grilled chicken breast with green onions, ranch dressing, and buffalo sauce.
-
Western12.49
Diced ham, tomatoes, bell pepper, and onion grilled and topped with cheddar cheese.
Salads
Dressing choices: ranch, bleu cheese, light Italian, Caesar, 1000 island, honey mustard, or Catalina.
-
Salad Bar12.99
Per person. All you can eat (no hot vegetables, meats, or dessert).
-
Salad Bar & Hot Vegetables14.99
All you can eat (no meats or dessert).
-
Salad Bar & Baked Potato15.99
All you can eat salad bar and a hot baked potato (no hot vegetables, meats, or dessert).
-
Chicken Salad Plate15.99
A tomato stuffed with chicken salad served on lettuce with a kosher dill spear and potato chips on the side.
-
Chef Salad14.99
Crisp salad greens, egg, cheese, baked ham or smoked turkey, bell pepper, onion, and chopped tomato.
-
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad13.99
Crisp mixed lettuce topped with grilled chicken breast, parmesan, and homemade croutons, served with Caesar dressing on the side.
The salad bar is priced per person. No sharing or to-go cartons.
Sam's Famous Homemade Pie
5.49 per slice
All pies are made fresh daily — and when they're gone, they're gone. Ask your server for today's available flavors.
The Thirteen Flavors in Our Rotation
- Apple
- Apple Crumb
- Peach
- Peach Crumb
- Pineapple
- Pineapple Cream
- Coconut Cream
- Chocolate Cream
- Chocolate Pecan Cream
- Pecan
- Pumpkin
- Buttermilk
- Lemon
Breakfast
Breakfast Buffet
Thursday – Sunday, 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Adult $15.99 • Children 6–12 $11.99
Children 0–5 eat free — one per adult breakfast entree.
Priced per person. No sharing, no to-go cartons. There is no buffet to-go.
Eggs
Any style with your choice of hash browns, grits, or sliced tomatoes and two biscuits or two slices of toast. Gravy on request.
-
Two Eggs10.49
With ham, sausage, or bacon $12.49
With small hamburger steak $14.49
With grilled chicken breast $13.49
With boneless pork chop $13.49
With small chicken fried steak $13.49 -
Three Eggs11.49
With ham, sausage, or bacon $13.49
With small hamburger steak $15.49
With grilled chicken breast $14.69
With boneless pork chop $14.69
With small chicken fried steak $14.69
Omelettes
All omelettes are made with three eggs. Served with hash browns or grits and two biscuits or toast.
-
Cheese12.49
-
Ham & Cheese14.99
-
Bacon & Cheese14.99
-
Sausage & Cheese14.99
-
Vegetable13.09
Made with tomatoes, bell pepper, onions, mushrooms, and cheese.
-
Western15.99
Made with ham, cheese, tomatoes, bell pepper, and onion.
Hot Cakes, Waffles & French Toast
-
Short Stack (two)8.99
With ham, sausage, or bacon $10.99
-
Stack (three)10.99
With ham, sausage, or bacon $11.99
-
Texas-Sized Waffle10.99
With ham, sausage, or bacon $11.99
-
French Toast (4 slices)10.99
With ham, sausage, or bacon $11.99
Breakfast Samwiches
-
Ham, Sausage, or Bacon Biscuit5.99
-
Egg Sandwich10.99
Your choice of ham, sausage, or bacon on white or wheat toast with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato. Potato chips on the side.
Breakfast BBQ
-
BBQ Samwiches13.99
Beef, sausage, ham, or turkey. Served on a toasted bun with barbeque sauce and pickles, with your choice of potato chips, potato salad, or pinto beans.
-
Barbecue Dinners16.99
Beef, sausage, ham, or turkey. Served with pinto beans, potato salad, pickles, onions, and two slices of toast.
-
BBQ Combination Dinner19.99
Your choice of three meats.
Breakfast Sides
-
Ham or Sausage4.99
-
Bacon4.99
-
Hash Browns4.49
-
Toast & Jelly3.69
-
Oatmeal4.69
-
2 Biscuits & Jelly3.99
-
2 Biscuits & Gravy3.99
-
2 Blueberry Muffins3.99
-
Bowl of Fruit4.39
Kids Menu
For twelve years of age and under.
Children's Buffet
Children 6 to 12: $7.99
Children 5 and under get one free buffet with the purchase of each adult meal.
Kids receive one free ice cream with purchase of a meal!
Kids Plates
-
Fried Fish6.99
With 1 side.
-
Chicken Nuggets6.99
With 1 side and gravy.
-
Corn Dogs6.29
With 1 side.
-
Grilled Cheese6.29
With 1 side.
Kids Sides
- Smiley Fries
- Green Beans
- Corn
- Fruit Bowl
Kids Drinks
-
Cold Drink1.29
-
Apple & Orange Juice2.59
-
Milk2.99
-
Chocolate Milk2.99
Just Sides
-
Hand Battered Onion Rings4.99 / 6.49
Small $4.99 or large $6.49.
-
Pinto Beans3.99
-
Cole Slaw3.99
-
Green Beans3.99
-
Fried Okra3.99
-
Black-Eyed Peas3.99
-
Corn3.99
-
Potato Salad3.99
-
Mashed Potatoes3.99
-
Cup of Soup4.99
-
Bowl of Soup5.99
-
French Fries4.99
-
Peach Cobbler4.49
Beverages
-
Iced Tea or Cold Drink3.59
-
Coffee, Decaf Coffee, Hot Tea, or Hot Chocolate3.59
-
Milk4.19
-
Apple, Orange, or Tomato Juice4.19
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
